7822 GLENBROOK RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7822 GLENBROOK RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700440291
Year Built
1923
Lot
20
Structure Square Footage
3019
Acres
0.205
Land Area
8949
Deed Liber
30096
Deed Folio
0796
Legal Description 1
IMPSBATTERY PARK SEC 1

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,426,400
New Appraised Land Value
$752,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$673,800