7822 STRATFORD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7822 STRATFORD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700678471
Year Built
1938
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
1923
Acres
0.183
Land Area
7993
Deed Liber
16604
Deed Folio
0518
Legal Description 1
IMPSWHEATLEY HILLS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,070,000
New Appraised Land Value
$737,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$332,100