7823 OVERHILL RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7823 OVERHILL RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700495264
Year Built
1936
Lot
25
Structure Square Footage
4154
Acres
0.274
Land Area
11938
Deed Liber
63786
Deed Folio
0434
Legal Description 1
IMPSADD TO GREENWICH FOR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,597,200
New Appraised Land Value
$785,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,811,900