7825 MARION LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7825 MARION LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700678540
Year Built
1950
Lot
26
Structure Square Footage
3070
Acres
0.194
Land Area
8458
Deed Liber
47551
Deed Folio
0172
Legal Description 1
IMPSWHEATLEY HILLS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,802,800
New Appraised Land Value
$745,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,057,700