7827 HAMPDEN LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7827 HAMPDEN LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700494874
Year Built
1937
Lot
16
Structure Square Footage
2507
Acres
0.308
Land Area
13409
Deed Liber
36038
Deed Folio
0358
Legal Description 1
IMPSGREENWICH FOREST

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,720,500
New Appraised Land Value
$797,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$922,600