7834 ABERDEEN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7834 ABERDEEN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700492328
Year Built
2019
Lot
15
Structure Square Footage
4444
Acres
0.244
Land Area
10628
Deed Liber
59606
Deed Folio
0325
Legal Description 1
IMPSENGLISH VILLAGE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$3,071,000
New Appraised Land Value
$774,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$2,296,900