7834 HAMPDEN LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7834 HAMPDEN LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700495003
Year Built
1936
Lot
21
Structure Square Footage
2262
Acres
0.249
Land Area
10864
Deed Liber
40697
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPSADD TO GREENWICH FOR

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,275,900
New Appraised Land Value
$776,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$499,800