7900 GLENBROOK RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7900 GLENBROOK RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700441240
Year Built
2015
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
4066
Acres
0.247
Land Area
10764
Deed Liber
46474
Deed Folio
0445
Legal Description 1
IMPSSEC 3 BATTERY PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,850,300
New Appraised Land Value
$775,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$2,075,000