7902 GLENBROOK RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7902 GLENBROOK RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700439736
Year Built
1932
Lot
P12
Structure Square Footage
1628
Acres
0.159
Land Area
6938
Deed Liber
18782
Deed Folio
0092
Legal Description 1
IMPSBATTERY PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,079,000
New Appraised Land Value
$721,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$357,300