7904 CUSTER RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7904 CUSTER RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700693580
Year Built
1939
Lot
19
Structure Square Footage
2906
Acres
0.156
Land Area
6812
Deed Liber
64478
Deed Folio
0271
Legal Description 1
IMPSBATTERY PARK HILLS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,391,500
New Appraised Land Value
$719,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$671,900