7905 KENTBURY DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7905 KENTBURY DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700589875
Year Built
2008
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
3460
Acres
0.152
Land Area
6600
Deed Liber
67083
Deed Folio
0239
Legal Description 1
IMPSCOLUMBIA FOREST SEC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,727,900
New Appraised Land Value
$626,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,101,100