7908 LYNBROOK DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7908 LYNBROOK DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700589897
Year Built
1942
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
2278
Acres
0.166
Land Area
7230
Deed Liber
58839
Deed Folio
0179
Legal Description 1
IMPSSECTION 2 COLUMBIA
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$997,600
New Appraised Land Value
$635,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$362,300