7910 SLEAFORD PL, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7910 SLEAFORD PL, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700590475
Year Built
1942
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
2351
Acres
0.148
Land Area
6466
Deed Liber
56723
Deed Folio
0166
Legal Description 1
IMPSCOLUMBIA FOREST
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,489,700
New Appraised Land Value
$625,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$864,700