7912 CHELTON RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7912 CHELTON RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700540152
Year Built
2008
Lot
15
Structure Square Footage
2838
Acres
0.121
Land Area
5250
Deed Liber
50454
Deed Folio
0462
Legal Description 1
IMPSWESTBORO

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,692,600
New Appraised Land Value
$585,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,107,300