7919 SLEAFORD PL, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7919 SLEAFORD PL, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700589933
Year Built
1942
Lot
21
Structure Square Footage
2745
Acres
0.146
Land Area
6373
Deed Liber
63789
Deed Folio
0289
Legal Description 1
IMPSCOLUMBIA FOREST SEC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,205,400
New Appraised Land Value
$623,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$581,600