8000 HAMPDEN LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8000 HAMPDEN LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700497536
Year Built
1938
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
3355
Acres
0.424
Land Area
18471
Deed Liber
67149
Deed Folio
0363
Legal Description 1
IMPSGREENWICH FOREST
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,504,400
New Appraised Land Value
$841,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$663,300