8004 ABERDEEN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8004 ABERDEEN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700493287
Year Built
1949
Lot
49
Structure Square Footage
2525
Acres
0.24
Land Area
10443
Deed Liber
68469
Deed Folio
0048
Legal Description 1
IMPSENGLISH VILLAGE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,280,100
New Appraised Land Value
$772,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$507,600