8007 CUSTER RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8007 CUSTER RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700495162
Year Built
2007
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
4744
Acres
0.19
Land Area
8277
Deed Liber
50049
Deed Folio
0071
Legal Description 1
IMPSWOODLAND SEC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,855,600
New Appraised Land Value
$742,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$2,113,300