8009 HAMPDEN LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8009 HAMPDEN LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700496623
Year Built
1937
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
1818
Acres
0.231
Land Area
10078
Deed Liber
43068
Deed Folio
0056
Legal Description 1
IMPSGREENWICH FOREST
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,054,500
New Appraised Land Value
$769,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$285,100