8011 GLENBROOK RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8011 GLENBROOK RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700427614
Year Built
1933
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
1391
Acres
0.126
Land Area
5500
Deed Liber
47525
Deed Folio
0252
Legal Description 1
IMPSROBERTSONS ADD

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,047,100
New Appraised Land Value
$699,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$347,500