8011 NEWDALE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8011 NEWDALE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700591162
Year Built
2006
Lot
34
Structure Square Footage
4415
Acres
0.188
Land Area
8201
Deed Liber
46445
Deed Folio
0381
Legal Description 1
IMPSCOLUMBIA FOREST
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,162,900
New Appraised Land Value
$648,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,514,500