8013 NEWDALE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8013 NEWDALE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700590998
Year Built
2014
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
3686
Acres
0.233
Land Area
10137
Deed Liber
49739
Deed Folio
0302
Legal Description 1
IMPSCOLUMBIA FOREST SEC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,130,300
New Appraised Land Value
$673,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,457,000