8013 PARK LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8013 PARK LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700440382
Year Built
1936
Lot
25
Structure Square Footage
2074
Acres
0.166
Land Area
7250
Deed Liber
17596
Deed Folio
0036
Legal Description 1
IMPSBATTERY PARK SEC 3

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,168,900
New Appraised Land Value
$726,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$442,400