8014 CUSTER RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8014 CUSTER RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700496166
Year Built
2013
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
4630
Acres
0.286
Land Area
12473
Deed Liber
45264
Deed Folio
0415
Legal Description 1
IMPSGREENWICH FOREST WOO
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,862,400
New Appraised Land Value
$789,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$2,072,500