8015 GLENBROOK RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8015 GLENBROOK RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700416792
Year Built
1934
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
780
Acres
0.126
Land Area
5500
Deed Liber
63213
Deed Folio
0171
Legal Description 1
IMPSROBERTSONS ADD TO BE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$836,700
New Appraised Land Value
$699,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$137,100