8018 PARK LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8018 PARK LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700441045
Year Built
1926
Lot
P3
Structure Square Footage
3425
Acres
0.161
Land Area
7020
Deed Liber
19296
Deed Folio
0587
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT LOT 4 BATTERY
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,430,400
New Appraised Land Value
$723,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$707,400