8101 KENTBURY DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8101 KENTBURY DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700591060
Year Built
2024
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
3832
Acres
0.186
Land Area
8108
Deed Liber
68405
Deed Folio
0266
Legal Description 1
IMPSCOLUMBIA FOREST SEC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,150,700
New Appraised Land Value
$647,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,503,600