8105 KENTBURY DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8105 KENTBURY DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160703691587
Year Built
2015
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
6196
Acres
0.322
Land Area
14038
Deed Liber
Deed Folio
Legal Description 1
IMPSCOLUMBIA FOREST
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$3,198,500
New Appraised Land Value
$695,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$2,502,700