8110 OLD GEORGETOWN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8110 OLD GEORGETOWN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700439931
Year Built
1936
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
1153
Acres
0.166
Land Area
7250
Deed Liber
68744
Deed Folio
0128
Legal Description 1
IMPSBATTERY PARK SEC 3
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$853,900
New Appraised Land Value
$653,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$200,000