8112 OLD GEORGETOWN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8112 OLD GEORGETOWN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700441615
Year Built
1927
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
1762
Acres
0.166
Land Area
7250
Deed Liber
64205
Deed Folio
0119
Legal Description 1
IMPSBATTERY PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,013,700
New Appraised Land Value
$653,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$359,800