8209 MAPLE RIDGE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8209 MAPLE RIDGE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700497946
Year Built
1955
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
2247
Acres
0.117
Land Area
5100
Deed Liber
44214
Deed Folio
0210
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLENBROOK KNOLLS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,262,100
New Appraised Land Value
$693,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$568,600