8212 OLD GEORGETOWN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8212 OLD GEORGETOWN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700495060
Year Built
1949
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
3483
Acres
0.277
Land Area
12050
Deed Liber
51780
Deed Folio
0091
Legal Description 1
IMPSGREENWICH FOREST

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,809,000
New Appraised Land Value
$786,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,022,700