8215 MAPLE RIDGE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8215 MAPLE RIDGE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700498256
Year Built
1954
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
1697
Acres
0.117
Land Area
5100
Deed Liber
58742
Deed Folio
0005
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLENBROOK KNOLLS SEC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,247,500
New Appraised Land Value
$693,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$554,000