8503 HALSTON WAY, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8503 HALSTON WAY, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160703223173
Year Built
2000
Lot
46
Structure Square Footage
2520
Acres
0.04
Land Area
1732
Deed Liber
52734
Deed Folio
0123
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLENBROOK VILLAGE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,126,100
New Appraised Land Value
$423,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$702,600