8503 ROSEWOOD DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8503 ROSEWOOD DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700564204
Year Built
2022
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
3583
Acres
0.152
Land Area
6600
Deed Liber
65145
Deed Folio
0034
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLENWOOD 7050/411
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,816,800
New Appraised Land Value
$624,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,192,700