8511 HAZELWOOD DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8511 HAZELWOOD DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700564294
Year Built
1955
Lot
18
Structure Square Footage
1400
Acres
0.199
Land Area
8680
Deed Liber
49964
Deed Folio
0460
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLENWOOD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$950,300
New Appraised Land Value
$652,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$298,300