8514 ROSEWOOD DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8514 ROSEWOOD DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700564135
Year Built
1942
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
1887
Acres
0.154
Land Area
6728
Deed Liber
66614
Deed Folio
0233
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLENWOOD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$911,300
New Appraised Land Value
$625,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$285,500