8515 ROSEWOOD DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8515 ROSEWOOD DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700564842
Year Built
1942
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
1796
Acres
0.233
Land Area
10150
Deed Liber
59538
Deed Folio
0346
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLENWOOD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,062,300
New Appraised Land Value
$670,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$391,500