8517 HAZELWOOD DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8517 HAZELWOOD DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700564660
Year Built
1942
Lot
20
Structure Square Footage
1750
Acres
0.158
Land Area
6900
Deed Liber
65554
Deed Folio
0274
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLENWOOD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$959,100
New Appraised Land Value
$628,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$331,000