8522 HAZELWOOD DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8522 HAZELWOOD DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700564465
Year Built
1942
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
2734
Acres
0.15
Land Area
6548
Deed Liber
62873
Deed Folio
0309
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLENWOOD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,639,400
New Appraised Land Value
$623,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,016,000