8603 MARYLAND AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8603 MARYLAND AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700498633
Year Built
1938
Lot
38
Structure Square Footage
2206
Acres
0.156
Land Area
6808
Deed Liber
17311
Deed Folio
0560
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLENBROOK VILLAGE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,074,800
New Appraised Land Value
$605,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$469,400