8604 BRANDT PL, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8604 BRANDT PL, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700500613
Year Built
1942
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
1904
Acres
0.116
Land Area
5071
Deed Liber
60662
Deed Folio
0497
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLENBROOK VILLAGE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,195,800
New Appraised Land Value
$583,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$612,800