8615 LANCASTER DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8615 LANCASTER DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700501413
Year Built
2020
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
2907
Acres
0.116
Land Area
5040
Deed Liber
62492
Deed Folio
0380
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLENBROOK VILLAGE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,950,100
New Appraised Land Value
$582,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,367,500