8617 LYNBROOK DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8617 LYNBROOK DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700500908
Year Built
1949
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
1195
Acres
0.157
Land Area
6820
Deed Liber
53744
Deed Folio
0244
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLENBROOK VILLAGE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$784,000
New Appraised Land Value
$605,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$178,400