8639 TERRACE GARDEN WAY, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8639 TERRACE GARDEN WAY, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160703223275
Year Built
2001
Lot
15
Structure Square Footage
2520
Acres
0.04
Land Area
1728
Deed Liber
56454
Deed Folio
0110
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLENBROOK VILLAGE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,101,300
New Appraised Land Value
$423,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$677,800