9201 CHANUTE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9201 CHANUTE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700629210
Year Built
1955
Lot
25
Structure Square Footage
1455
Acres
0.169
Land Area
7354
Deed Liber
67759
Deed Folio
0356
Legal Description 1
IMPSPARKVIEW

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$738,600
New Appraised Land Value
$532,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$206,500