9203 CHANUTE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9203 CHANUTE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700629106
Year Built
1955
Lot
26
Structure Square Footage
1455
Acres
0.171
Land Area
7432
Deed Liber
51428
Deed Folio
0147
Legal Description 1
IMPSPARKVIEW

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$790,900
New Appraised Land Value
$532,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$258,000