9204 CEDAR WAY, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9204 CEDAR WAY, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700435124
Year Built
1962
Lot
17
Structure Square Footage
2342
Acres
0.184
Land Area
8025
Deed Liber
49671
Deed Folio
0414
Legal Description 1
IMPSTHE FORREST
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,046,800
New Appraised Land Value
$571,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$475,300