9204 CHANUTE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9204 CHANUTE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700628567
Year Built
1955
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
1455
Acres
0.178
Land Area
7748
Deed Liber
62297
Deed Folio
0254
Legal Description 1
IMPSPARKVIEW

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$728,700
New Appraised Land Value
$536,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$192,200