9211 BARDON RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9211 BARDON RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700438220
Year Built
1957
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
2140
Acres
0.194
Land Area
8471
Deed Liber
27169
Deed Folio
0509
Legal Description 1
IMPSWISCONSIN ESTATES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$937,400
New Appraised Land Value
$576,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$360,500